Wind Mint Floral Water
(For larger quantities discount price or quotation, please email to: email@example.com with the name of the contact person, phone number, company BR/ name card/website, product name and quantity.)
Botanical Name: Mentha arvensis
Wind Mint Floral water is cooling, antiseptic and help to kill bacteria in the skin.
Can be use on Inflamed acne, refreshing and cool down redness after shaving and sun burn.
Suitable for direct use as a facial toner, added for making skin care products, antiperspirants, etc...
*It is recommended to use floral water within 6 months after opening, and store it in a cool, dry place.
** Our floral water is hydrolat , which is a sub-product of making essential oils. The smell of floral water is different from the essential oils.