Organic Neem Oil (Cold-Pressed & Refined)
(For larger quantities discount price or quotation, please email to: firstname.lastname@example.org with the name of the contact person, phone number, company BR/ name card/website, product name and quantity.)
Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica
Mainly grown in India, vegetable oil is made by cold pressing of fruit seeds. It has a unique scent like garlic. It is mainly used as a natural insect repellent, antibacterial, anti-viral, and also can be used to make skin care products / handmade soap for eczema. , dandruff, psoriasis, knife wounds, etc...
Saponification Values with NaoH : 0.1387
Saponification Values with KOH : 0.19418