Organic Frankincense Floral Water
(For larger quantities discount price or quotation, please email to: firstname.lastname@example.org with the name of the contact person, phone number, company BR/ name card/website, product name and quantity.)
Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii
Frankincense can help tighten and soften the skin. Suitable for rough or dry skin, help wound healing, and prevent skin aging and wrinkles.
Suitable for direct use as a toner, DIY skin care products, etc...
*It is recommended to use floral water within 6 months after opening, and store it in a cool, dry place.
** Our floral water is hydrolat , which is a sub-product of making essential oils. The smell of floral water is different from the essential oils.